Custom image

Committees


DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES 2018-19 (W.E.F. 02-04-2018)

S.N.

Committees

Name & designation of Incharge & member

1.

Admission & TC Checking

Sh. Balbir Singh, TGT –Hindi

Ms. Arzoo, PRT

2.

Examination / CBSE Exam

Sh. B.B.L. Katiyar, TGT- Maths, I/C

MS. Surabhi Mittal, PRT

3.

Time- Table & Arrangement

Sh. Satyendra Kumar, TGT- social science, I/C

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT- (AE)

4.

CCA

Sh. Ram kumarTGT-Sanskrit, I/C

Ms. Sarita, PRT

5.

Furniture

Sh. G.K. Chaurasia, PRT, I/C

Sh. G.S. Yadav, TGT- WE

6.

Cleanliness & Beautification

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT- (AE)I/C

Ms. Surabhi Mittal, PRT

7.

Vidyalaya Magazine

Sh. Balbir Singh, TGT –Hindi

Sh. Ram Kumar, TGT-Sanskrit

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT (AE)

Smt. Sarita, PRT

8.

Parent Teacher Meeting

Sh. B.B.L. Katiyar, TGT- Maths

9.

VMC

Sh. Sweta Singh, PRT (Music)

10.

CMP & Teaching Aid

Ms. Richa, PRT, I/C

Ms. Sarita, PRT

11.

Photography

Sh. B.B.L. Katiyar, TGT- Maths

Ms. Arzoo, PRT

12.

Maintenance & Repair

Sh. G.S. Yadav, TGT- WE, I/C

Sh. Ram Kumar, TGT-Sanskrit

Ms. Husna Bano, Lib

13.

Cultural Committee

Sh. Sweta Singh, PRT (Music), I/C

Sh. Balbir Singh, TGT –Hindi

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT- (AE)

Ms. Husna Bano, Lib

Ms. Sarita, PRT

14.

Website

Sh. B.B.L. Katiyar, TGT- Maths

Ms. Surabhi Mittal, PRT

Ms. Deepti Badal

15.

Sports and Games

 

 

 

Sh. M.S. Yadav, TGT- P& HE, I/C

Ms. G.S. Yadav

Ms. Priti, PRT

S.N.

Committees

Name & designation of Incharge & member

16.

Scout & Guide

Sh. Balbir Singh, TGT –Hindi, I/C

Sh. Ram Kumar, TGT-Sanskrit

Ms. Husna Bano, Lib

Sh. G.K. Chaurasia, PRT

Ms. Sarita, PRT

17.

Medical Chekup

Sh. M.S. Yadav, TGT- P& HE, I/C

Sh. Sweta Singh, PRT (Music),

Ms. Sarita, PRT

18.

EXCURSION

Sh. M.S. Yadav, TGT- P& HE, I/C

Ms. Arzoo, PRT

Sh. G.K. Chaurasia, PRT

19.

Hindi Rajbhasha Samiti

Sh. Balbir Singh, TGT –Hindi, I/C

Sh. Ram Kumar, TGT-Sanskrit

Sh. G.K. Chaurasia, PRT

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT- (AE)

Ms. Sarita, PRT

Sh. Bhuvnesh Shrivastava, SSA

20.

Computer Lab

Ms. Priti, PRT, I/C

21.

Discipline/ Internal Complaint Committee

Sh. M.S. Yadav, TGT- P& HE, I/C

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT- (AE)

Sh. Sweta Singh, PRT (Music)

22.

NAEP

Sh. Satyendra Kumar, TGT- S.St

Ms. Richa, PRT

23.

First Aid

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT- (AE),I/C

Ms. Sarita, PRT

24.

Science Club

Sh. B.B.L. Katiyar, TGT- Maths, I/C

Sh. Abhishek Tiwari, TGT – Science

Ms. Surabhi Mittal, PRT

25.

ECO/ Club/ Nature Club/ Gardening

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT- (AE),I/C

Ms. Sarita, PRT

26.

Social Science / Science Exhibition work

Sh. B.B.L. Katiyar, TGT- Maths

Sh. Abhishek Tiwari, TGT- Sci

Sh. Satyendra Kumar, TGT- S.St

27.

Purchase Committee

Sh. M.S. Yadav, TGT- P& HE, I/C

Sh. Sweta Singh, PRT (Music)

Concerned Department Head