Custom image

Committees


DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES 2016-17 (W.e.f. 01-10-2016)


Sr.No.

Committees

Name & Designation of Incharge & member

1

Admission & TC Checking

Sh. G.S. Yadav, TGT-WE, I/C

Ms. Kavita Meena, PRT


2

Examination/CBSE Exam

Sh.B.B.L.Katiyar, TGT- Maths

Sh. G.K. Chaurasia , PRT

3

Time-Table & Arrangement

Sh. B.B.L.Katiyar, TGT- Maths, I/C

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT-(AE)

4

CCA

Sh.R.P.Chaturvedi, TGT-Eng,I/C

Sh. Balbir Singh,TGT(Hindi)

Ms.Sarita, PRT

5

Furniture

Sh. G.K. Chaurasia , PRT ,I/C

Sh. G.S. Yadav, TGT-WE

Ms. Sarita, PRT

6

Cleanliness & Beautification

Sh. Santosh Kumar,TGT(AE), I/C

Sh. G.S. Yadav, TGT-WE

7

Vidyalaya Magazine

Sh.R.P.Chaturvedi, TGT-Eng,I/C

Sh. B.B.L.Katiyar, TGT- Maths

Sh. Balbir Singh,TGT(Hindi)

Sh. Santosh Kumar,TGT(AE)

Ms. Husna Bano, Librarian

Ms. Sarita, PRT

8

Parent Teacher Meeting

Sh.R.P.Chaturvedi, TGT-Eng,I/C

9

VMC

Sh. G.K. Chaurasia, PRT,I/C

Sh.Bhuvnesh Shrivastava , UDC


Sh. Sandeep Khare, LDC


10

CMP & Teaching Aid

Ms. Kavita Meena, PRT, I/C

Ms. Priti,PRT

11

Photography

Sh. Kavita Meena, PRT, I/C

12

Maintenance & Repair

Sh. G.S.Yadav , TGT- WE I/CSh. Santosh Kumar,TGT(AE)

13

Cultural Committee

Sh. Sweta Singh PRT (Music) , I/C

Sh. Balbir Singh, TGT-Hindi Sh. R.P.Chaturvedi, TGT-Eng

Mr. Santosh Kumar,TGT - AE

Ms. Kavita Meena, PRT

Ms. Husna Bano

Ms. Sarita ,PRT , Ms. Neha Sharma

14

Website

Sh. Bhuvnesh Shrivastava, UDC, I/C

Sh. Sandeep Khare, LDC

Ms. Priti, PRT

Ms. Dinesh Singh Dandotiya ,CI

15

Sports and Games

Sh. R.K. Tripathi, TGT-P&HE, I/C

Ms. Kavita Meena ,PRT

Ms. Sarita ,PRT

16

Scout & Guide

Sh. Balbir Singh, TGT-Hindi, I/C

Sh. R.P. Chaturvedi, TGT (English)

Ms. Husna Bano, TGT- Lib.

17

Medical Checkup

Sh. G.S. Yadva,TGT-WE, I/C

Sh. G.K. Chorasia,PRT

Ms. Sweta Singh , PRT(Music)

18

EXCURSION

Sh. Santosh Kumar,TGT(AE)

Ms. Kavita Meena , PRT

19

HINDI RAJBHASHA SAMITI

Sh. Balbir Singh, TGT-Hindi I/C

Sh.  Bhuvnesh Shrivastava, UDC

Sh. Sandeep Khare, LDC

20

Computer Lab

Ms. Priti, PRT, I/C

Ms. Dinesh Singh Dandotiya ,CI

21

Fire Safety

Sh. G.S. Yadav, TGT-W&E I/C

Sh. G.K. Chorasia, PRT

22

Discipline

Sh. R.K. Tripathi, TGT-PH&E I/C

Sh.. R.P. Chaturvedi, TGT-English

Sh. Santosh Kumar,TGT(AE)

Ms. Sarita, PRT

Sh. Priti ,PRT

23

NAEP

TGT- Science, I/C

Sh. B.B.L.Katiyar TGT- Maths

Ms. Kavita Meena, PRT

Ms. Sarita, PRT

TGT- So. Science

24

First Aid

Sh. Santosh Kumar,TGT(AE),I/C

Ms. Sweta Singh , PRT(Music)

25 Science Club

TGT- Science

Sh. G.S. YAdav, TGT-WE,I/C

Sh. B.B.L.Katiyar, TGT- Maths

Ms. Kavita Meena, PRT

 

26 Eco Club / Nature Club/Gardening

Sh. Santosh Kumar ,TGT (AE),I/C

Sh. G.S. Yadav, TGT-WE

Ms. Kavita Meena, PRT

27 Integrity Club

Ms. Kavita Meena, PRT

Ms. Husna Bano, Librarian

Sh. Kuldeep Karan , TGT -S.Sc.


28 Water Management & Sanitation

Sh. G.S. Yadav, TGT-WE,I/C

Sh. Santosh Kumar, TGT- AE

Ms. Sarita, PRT

Ms. Priti, PRT